About the SPUR Urban Center

Located in the Yerba Buena district of San Francisco, the 14,500-square-foot Urban Center serves as SPUR's main headquarters. (For information about our San José and Oakland offices, see the Contact Us page.)

Pfau Long Architecture developed the four-floor structure, which includes a streetfront exhibition gallery, a 125-seat public assembly hall, workspace for staff members and a top-floor meeting space with an outdoor deck overlooking Mission Street.

Pfau Long is a nationally recognized design firm distinguished by its unconventional projects and environmentally sensitive, leading-edge design. Since 1991, the firm has remained committed to the notion that successful architecture must connect with its users — resulting in the creation of progressive education facilities, humanistic work environments and inspiring places of worship. Notable San Francisco projects include Lick Wilmerding High School, the City College of San Francisco Joint Use Academic Facility, the LGBT Community Center and the San Francisco Friends School.

 

Photo by Iwan Bahn. All rights reserved.

Green Building Features

The Urban Center is registered with the United States Green Building Council and rated LEED NC Silver.

Materials

  • 95% of the former 654 Mission building was recycled or reused
  • Structural steel is 95% recycled material content
  • Cement is 50% fly ash (a by-product of coal fired power plants)
  • Low Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) paints, doors, carpets
  • Carpets partially made with post-industrial scrap
  • Cabinetry made of crushed sunflower seed husks, a rapidly renewable material
  • Countertops made of recycled newspaper and natural resin

Heating/Cooling

  • Roof is coated with white reflective material to prevent the heat absorption typical of black tar roofs
  • Operable windows let in fresh air
  • Reflective louvers on the facade reflect direct sunlight, reducing heat load and relieving HVAC system
  • HVAC filtration is hyper-efficient, screening out fine particles of pollens and dust
  • HVAC uses the most environmentally benign refrigerant chemical on the market. If gasses are released they will not contribute to ozone depletion or greenhouse gasses
  • Carbon dioxide sensors
  • System has an "economizer" which brings in outside air when temperature is comfortable without conditioning it.
  • "European" sized system, which has a wider comfort range. Most American systems maintain a specific temperature degree, using more energy.

Plumbing

  • Dual-level water saving flush toilet
  • Sensor flush urinals
  • Automatic sinks
  • Under sink instant hot water heater

Lighting

  • Florescent and LED energy-saving lights
  • Automatic shut offs
  • Motion sensor activated
  • Multiple level switches and dimmers
  • Master shut-off

 

Photo by Iwan Banh. All rights reserved.

Design Team

Architect: Pfau Long Architecture Ltd.
Interiors: HOK
General Contractor: Nibbi Brothers General Contractors
Structural Engineer: Forell/Elsesser Engineers, Inc.
MEP Engineer: WSP Flack + Kurtz Inc.
Acoustics & Audio Visual Systems: Charles M. Salter Associates
Lighting Design: Auerbach Glasow French | revolverdesign
Geotechnical: Treadwell & Rollo
Security/Telecommunications: Shen Milsom Wilke LLP
Civil Engineer: KCA Engineers, Inc.
Code Consultant: A.R. Sanchez-Corea & Associates
Site Survey Consultants: Martin M. Ron Associates
Specifications: Linton D. Stables, III
Green Buildind Consultants: Simon & Associates, Inc.
LEED Consultant: Gordon Development
Graphics & Signage Design: Public
Green Roof: Miller Company Landscape Architects
Model Builder: zDp Models
Owner's Representative: Greg Lunkes


Building Committee

Peter Winkelstein, Chair
Anne Halsted
John Kriken
John Loomis
Terry Micheau
Teresa Rea
 

Capital Campaign Committees

Initiation Chairs

John Jacobs *
Patricia Klitgaard
Jim Lazarus

Phase I

Oz Erickson, Chair
Michael Alexander
Anne Halsted
Rod Freebairn-Smith
Vince Hoenigman
Beverly Mills
Brian O’Neill *
Brooks Walker, III

Phase II

Chris Meany, Chair
Tom Hart
Chris Poland
John McNulty
Brian O’Neill *
David Hartley
Bill Stotler
Teresa Rea
Brooks Walker, III

 

Diane Filippi, Director, SPUR Urban Center
Jim Chappell, President Emeritus
Gabriel Metcalf, President

* deceased

Donors

Grateful acknowledgement is made to the following donors to the SPUR Campaign for the Urban Center (pledged through March 31, 2009)

$1,000,000

  • Donald R. Stephens & Lane B. Stephens
  • California Cultural and Historical Endowment

$800,000

  • The Kresge Foundation

$600,000–$799,999

  • The Richard and Rhoda Goldman Fund
  • Hoenigman Family Foundation

$400,000

  • The Koret Foundation

$200,000–$399,999

  • Oz Erickson & Rina Alcalay, in honor of Ella & Enrique Alcalay
  • Anne Halsted & Wells Whitney
  • The James Irvine Foundation
  • Charles Pankow Foundation
  • Recology, Michael J. Sangiacomo

$150,000–$199,999

  • Bella Vista Foundation
  • BPS Reprographic Services
  • Mort & Frannie Fleishhacker
  • Nibbi Brothers General Contractors
  • Pfau Long Architecture
  • Diane B. Wilsey

$100,000–$149,999

  • The Ayrshire Foundation
  • Barbara & Gerson Bakar
  • Bank of America
  • Alvin H. Baum, Jr.
  • Richard C. Blum & The Honorable Dianne Feinstein
  • David Choo
  • Dolby Laboratories
  • A. F. Evans Company
  • The Hellman Family Foundation
  • The Herbst Foundation, Inc.
  • Millennium Partners
  • Northern California Community Loan Fund, Nonprofit Space Capital Fund
  • Pacific Gas and Electric Company
  • Remo & Tito Patri Families
  • Paul Sack
  • San Francisco Waterfront Partners, LLC

$50,000–$99,999

  • Michael Alexander & Dianna Waggoner
  • Wm. Anderson & Sara Barnes
  • Bovis Lend Lease
  • California Pacific Medical Center
  • Jim Chappell
  • Coumbia Foundation
  • Degenkolb Engineers
  • EDAW | AECOM
  • Farella Braun + Martel LLP
  • Doris & Donald Fisher
  • Linda Jo Fitz
  • Forest City Development / Westfield LLC
  • Gaia Fund
  • Gensler/Gensler Family Foundation
  • Marcia & John Goldman
  • The Walter and Elise Haas Fund
  • David & Jane Hartley
  • Hathaway Dinwiddie Construction Company
  • The William Randolph Hearst Foundation
  • Heller Manus Architects
  • HOK
  • Patricia W. & Thomas J. Klitgaard
  • Michael Kriozere & David Kriozere
  • Lambert Development LLC
  • Alexander Leff in memory of Muriel Lerner Leff
  • Lennar Urban
  • MacFarlane Partners
  • Alastair & Celine Mactaggart
  • John McNulty, MBH Architects
  • Terry Micheau & Robert Evans
  • Monahan Pacific Corporation
  • Bill R. Poland/Bay West Showplace
  • James E. Roberts-Obayashi Corp.
  • ROMA Design Group
  • Charles M. Salter Associates, Inc.
  • A.R. Sanchez-Corea & Associates
  • Charles & Helen Schwab
  • Paul & Lynn Sedway
  • Shorenstein Company LLC
  • Signature Properties, Inc.
  • Skidmore Owings & Merrill LLP
  • Solomon Cordwell Buenz
  • John & Gussie Stewart / The John Stewart Company
  • The Swig Company
  • Swinerton Builders
  • Tishman Speyer
  • TMG Partners
  • Turner Construction Company
  • Brooks Walker, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brooks Walker, Jr.
  • Webcor Builders
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Wilson Meany Sullivan
  • Walter Wong

$25,000–$49,999

  • Anonymous
  • Bechtel Corporation
  • Claudine Cheng
  • Helen & Tom Clausen
  • Coblentz, Patch, Duffy & Bass LLP
  • Mary A. Crocker Trust
  • Sandy D'Elia Fund
  • S. D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation
  • David Baker + Partners Architects
  • Steven & Roberta Denning
  • Ellman Burke Hoffman & Johnson
  • ESA
  • Flood Building
  • Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
  • Lisa & Douglas Goldman
  • Evelyn & Walter Haas, Jr. Fund
  • Tom & Cheryln Hart
  • Jeffrey Heller & Debra Stein
  • James C. Hormel
  • George & Leslie Hume
  • The Lurie Company
  • MVE & Partners, Inc.
  • Chris & Michele Meany
  • Carol & Ezra Mersey / Jackson Pacific
  • Mithun
  • MJM Management Group
  • Morrison & Foerster LLP
  • MPA Design
  • Parkmerced
  • Perkins+Will
  • Plant Construction Company, L.P.
  • Reuben & Junius, LLP
  • Toby & Sally Rosenblatt/The James Irvine Foundation
  • Rutherford & Chekene
  • The San Francisco Foundation
  • Elizabeth Seifel Fund
  • Martin L. Swig
  • Stephen & Sarah Taber
  • Michael B. & Inja L. Wilmar
  • Woods Bagot Architects
  • WRNS Studio LLP

$10,000–$24,999

  • David Armstrong Abercrombie
  • Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis LLP
  • Anonymous
  • Architectural Resources Group
  • The Argosy Foundation
  • Arup
  • Baldauf Catton von Eckartsberg Architects
  • Bank of the West
  • BAR Architects
  • Barnes Mosher Whitehurst Lauter & Partners
  • Jan Blum
  • The Bothin Foundation
  • Pamela A. Brewster
  • Mrs. William Brinton
  • Laurence G. Burnett
  • Michaela Cassidy & Terry C. Whitney
  • Julienne M. Christensen & Gregory H. Smith
  • Christiani Johnson Architects
  • CMG Landscape Architecture
  • Elizabeth L. Colton
  • Crescent Heights of America
  • Economic & Planning Systems
  • EHDD Architecture
  • Delia Fleishhacker Ehrlich
  • William D. Evers
  • Brooke L. Facente
  • Field Paoli Architects
  • Diane Filippi & Ephraim G. Hirsch
  • Robert & Elizabeth Fisher
  • James C. Flood
  • FME Architecture + Design
  • Forell/Elsesser Engineers, Inc.
  • Forest City Development
  • Jean Fraser & Geoffrey Gordon-Creed
  • Freebairn-Smith & Crane
  • David Friedman & Paulette Meyer
  • Hillary Gitelman
  • Claude & Nina Gruen
  • Chris Gruwell
  • Maud Hallin
  • Handel Architects LLP
  • Bruce & Elizabeth Hart
  • Stanley D. Herzstein & Lynn Altshuler
  • John E. Hirten
  • HKS Architects, Inc.
  • Patrick Hobin, In Memory of George Ballou & John Jacobs
  • Jonathan Holtzman
  • Hornberger + Worstell
  • Caryl Nakamura Ito
  • Barbara & Ron Kaufman
  • Steven Kay
  • Redmond F. Kernan III & Sharon Gadberry
  • David & Barbara Kimport
  • John H. Kirkwood
  • Robert C. Kirkwood
  • Lisa Klairmont & Harold Kleiderman
  • David H. Kremer
  • John Lund Kriken & Katherine Koelsch
  • KSW Properties
  • Kwan Henmi Architecture/Planning
  • Lambda Alpha International
  • Stanley S. Langendorf Foundation
  • Jim & Ann Lazarus
  • Frankie G. Lee
  • Toby & Jerry Levine
  • Richard & Mary Lonergan
  • Daniel & Devon MacEachron
  • Jacinta McCann & Joseph Brown
  • Mary & Bryan McCue
  • Gabriel Metcalf & Elizabeth Sullivan
  • Peter & Caryl Mezey
  • Beverly Mills
  • Dick, Madeline & Ai Lin Morten
  • Brian & Martha O'Neill
  • Parsons Brinckerhoff
  • Patri.Merker.Architects
  • Liebe & Bill Patterson
  • Brad Paul
  • Payne Family Foundation
  • Laurence & Alexis Pelosi
  • N. Teresa Rea
  • William & Dewey Rosetti
  • San Francisco 49ers
  • Sasaki Associates
  • Betty & Jack Schafer
  • Gene & Abby Schnair
  • Victor Seeto
  • CHS Consulting
  • Anna C. Shimko
  • Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
  • Steinberg Architects
  • Georgiana Stevens
  • STUDIOS Architecture
  • Roselyne C. Swig
  • Martin & Elizabeth Terplan
  • Robert A. Thompson
  • Irene Lindbeck Tibbits in memory of Robert M. Tibbits
  • Tom Eliot Fisch
  • Treadwell & Rollo, Inc.
  • Jeffrey Tumlin
  • Turnstone Consulting Corporation
  • Mary Van Voorhees Fund
  • Tay Via & Matt Franklin
  • Walker Parking Consultants
  • WRT / Solomon ETC
  • Jack Weeden & David Davies
  • Brayton Wilbur Foundation
  • William F. Wilkinson Fund
  • George Williams
  • Jane Winslow
  • WSP Flack & Kurtz
  • Caroline Wu & Jonathan Wu
  • Jacqueline & Robert Young
  • Paul Zeger, Pacific Marketing Associates, Inc.

$5,000–$9,999

  • David P. Black
  • Roger & Nancy Boas
  • Jonathan Bulkley
  • William K. Coblentz
  • Kent Colwell
  • Edward & Nancy Conner
  • Richard E. & Arlene K. DeLeon
  • Rod Eskridge
  • The Examiner Fund
  • Frank Fudem
  • Gordon Development
  • Patricia M. Knott
  • Robert Lawrence
  • Gladys and Ralph Lazarus Foundation
  • Leddy Maytum Stacy Architects
  • Ellen Lou
  • MACY*S West
  • The Mark Company
  • McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
  • Scott McDonald & Tiffany Schauer
  • Catherine & Lee Thompson
  • Nishkian Menninger
  • Stephen Perreault
  • Bruce A. Race
  • C. David Robinson
  • Kirby Sack
  • Safeway, Inc.
  • Sam & Helen Sause
  • H. Marcia Smolens
  • Linton D. Stables, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Steinberg
  • William Stotler
  • J. Gordon Turnbull
  • Steven Vettel
  • Jeffrey & Deborah Weber
  • WilsonWest, Inc.
  • Zellerbach Family Foundation

$2,500–$4,999

  • Craig J. Anderson
  • Doris G. Bebb
  • BergDavis Public Affairs
  • Ron Blatman
  • Michael & Margo Bradish
  • Cahill Contractors Inc.
  • Cannon Design
  • Peggy Allegra Chiang
  • Charmaine Curtis
  • Luisa Ezquerro
  • James Farrell
  • Lisa Feldstein
  • Carol & John Field
  • Michael L. Fischer & Jane Rogers
  • Barbara French
  • Robert Gamble
  • Gillian Gillett & Jeff Goldberg
  • Kathleen Henschel
  • Gary Kitahata
  • Mr. Hans Korve
  • Tom LaTour
  • James & Linda Law
  • Jeff & Sandy Mori
  • Nelson\Nygaard
  • Paul Okamoto
  • Lester Olmstead-Rose
  • Jonathan Pearlman
  • Marianne & Richard H. Peterson
  • Pribuss Engineering
  • Jeannene Przyblyski & Eric Jaye
  • James & Nancy Ream
  • Roderick J. Roche & Lourdes M. Lopez Roche
  • Barbara & Richard Rosenberg
  • John F. Sampson & Sharon L. Litsky
  • Dorian Sarris
  • Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
  • Lydia Tan
  • Michael B. Teitz
  • Michael & Diana Theriault
  • John C. Walker
  • Peter & Barbara Winkelstein

$1,000–$2,499

  • James & Michele Andrew
  • Sam & Mary Ann Aronson
  • John D Beutler
  • James A. Blomquist
  • Joseph E. Bodovitz
  • Shelby Bonnie
  • Gwyneth Borden
  • Robert Bransten
  • Kittie & Eugene A. Brodsky
  • Theodore Brown & Partners
  • Lynn Bunim
  • Douglas Burnham
  • Carpenters Union Local 22
  • Douglas S. Chan & Florinda J. Kuan
  • Robin Chiang & Company
  • City CarShare
  • Emilio Cruz
  • Tim Culvahouse
  • Carla Dal Mas
  • Gia Daniller
  • Dustin Daza
  • Dees-Hennessey, Inc.
  • Winston J. Dong, Jr.
  • Joan M. Douglas-Fry
  • Shirley Douglas
  • Mrs. Morris Doyle
  • EnviroTrans Solutions
  • Gary & Jane Facente
  • Jackson & Peggy Fahnestock
  • Joseph & Elizabeth Fee
  • Fehr & Peers
  • Alfonso Felder
  • Angelo Figone
  • Edna Filippi
  • David & Vickie Fleishhacker
  • Melissa Fondakowski & Leah Hannah Rothman
  • Michael Fotheringham
  • Larry Fournier & George Slack
  • Daniel Frattin
  • Frederic S. Freund
  • Brett Gladstone
  • Gould Evans Baum Thornley
  • Bryan E. Grunwald
  • James W. Haas
  • Peter Hartman
  • Kimberly A. Havens & William W. Heidel
  • Shepherd & Elizabeth Heery
  • Ruth & Alfred Heller
  • Eric Hohmann
  • Herbert Jeong
  • David N. Kamlin
  • Burton Kendall and Sally Towse
  • Chi-Hee Kim
  • Kingsley Family Fund
  • Nora R. Klebow
  • Mark Klein
  • Stephen Koch
  • Paul S. McCauley & Ms. Joan A. Kugler
  • Bette Wallace Landis
  • Landscape Office, LTD
  • Amie & David Latterman
  • Wells Lawson
  • Theodore & Doris Lee
  • The Honorable Mark Leno
  • John & Joanna Leung
  • Lawrence Li
  • Henry Louie
  • John B. Lowry
  • Ann and Karl Ludwig
  • Cathy Merrill
  • Amy W. Meyer
  • Byron Meyer
  • Meyers Family Charitable Trust
  • L. Kirk Miller
  • Leroy M. Morishita
  • Glenn Perry & Eric Knudtson
  • George H. Pfau, Jr. & Susan Pfau
  • Shepard P. Pollack
  • T J Reagan, Inc.
  • Retail West, Inc.
  • Francis J. Rigney, Jr.
  • Susan & Lana E. Rothenberg
  • John M. Sanger
  • Nicole Sawaya
  • Serena Schiller
  • John Schlesinger
  • Warner Schmalz
  • Lisa Setterfield
  • Betty Shurtleff
  • Jesse C. Smith
  • Stantec Inc.
  • RK Stewart & Barbara Lyons
  • Peter Straus
  • James & Victoria Sutton
  • Chek Tang
  • Janet B. Thiessen
  • Adrianne Tong
  • TransForm
  • Charles B. Turner, Jr. & Kathleen O. Turner
  • John Van Duyl
  • Daniel G. Volkman, Jr.
  • Jamie Whitaker
  • Alfred (Al) Williams
  • Evelyn L. Wilson
  • Steven Winkel
  • Howard Wong
  • Ron Wong & Mike Tekulsky
  • Samson Wong
  • Margaret Woodring
  • Luba Wyznyckyj
  • zDp Models
  • Lee & Peggy Zeigler
  • UP TO $999
  • Gerald Adams
  • Lewis Ames
  • Consuelo Faust-Anderson & Thor Anderson
  • Bernadine Angeli
  • Michael J. Antonini, DDS
  • John B. Arnold
  • Judith Avery
  • Robert Aydlett
  • Jenny Baumgartner
  • Robert N. Bee
  • Victoria C. Bell
  • Bruce Bernhard
  • Nordin & Donna Blacker
  • William Blackwell
  • Rob Fram & Jeanne Blamey
  • David Blatties
  • Elizabeth Bledsoe
  • A. Lee Blitch
  • Jesse Blout
  • William Borah
  • Liz Brisson
  • Chris Brophy
  • Timothy Brown
  • Lucie Buchbinder
  • William Carney
  • Shelley Carroll
  • Gilbert H. Castle, III
  • Terry Cerrato
  • Anthony & Ellen Chan
  • Charles Charnas
  • A. B. Ciabattoni
  • Carmen C. Clark
  • Alexander Clemens
  • Barbara Cohrssen-Powell
  • Christopher M. Collins
  • Rashel Cordova
  • Gretchen Cotter
  • Steven Cox
  • Nina Creedman
  • Karen Crommie
  • Matthew Currie
  • Joseph Curtin
  • James Davidson
  • Judy deReus
  • Roger Doughty
  • Justin Doull
  • Jason Duckworth
  • Jim Ebert
  • Scott Edmondson, AICP
  • Michael Ege
  • Environmental Building Strategies
  • Ryan Erickson
  • Jose Farran
  • Daniel Findley
  • Kyle Fiore
  • Andrew Fisher & Jeffry Weismer
  • Kirsten Fletcher
  • Kim Fraser
  • Edith Fried
  • Robert C. Friese
  • Kate Earle Funk
  • Carol Galante
  • Marsha Gale
  • Alexandra Galovich
  • Amit Ghosh
  • Rubin Glickman
  • Christina Carpenter Goette
  • Derek Gordon
  • Roger Gordon
  • Andrew Govenar
  • Christopher Grubbs
  • Jaime Guerrero
  • Michael Hadley
  • Sue Elaine Hagan
  • Sarah E Hagstrom
  • Richard Harrow
  • Peter & Helen Hasselman
  • Linda Hausrath
  • Karl Heisler
  • Jared Heming
  • Robert Herman & Susie Coliver
  • Mark Hoffheimer
  • George Homsey
  • Richard & Terry Horrigan
  • In Memory of Allan Temko and Herb Caen
  • Glenn Isaacson
  • Peter Jenkins
  • Paul Jewel
  • Marta S. Johnson
  • Jerry & Marcia Keyser
  • Woodward Kingman
  • Max Kirkeberg
  • Frederick J. Klemeyer, Jr.
  • K. J. Knudson
  • Adam Krivatsy
  • David Kroot
  • James Krotzer
  • William Ktsanes
  • Henry Lagorio, FAIA
  • Rica Lakamp
  • Laura Lambert
  • James Lamble
  • Bob Legallet
  • Robin Levitt
  • Jeff Lewy
  • Marco Li Mandri
  • William Lieberman
  • Thomas E. Little
  • Melanie Loftus
  • Jean Long
  • James J. Ludwig
  • Greg Lunkes
  • Paul Lutey
  • Kerstin Magary
  • Dan Marks
  • David L. Massen
  • Lawrence Maxwell
  • Stephen D. Mayer
  • Nan McGuire
  • Sylvia McLaughlin
  • John McNulty
  • Wallace D. Mersereau
  • Middlebrook + Louie, Inc.
  • Sandy Miller
  • Moffatt & Nichol
  • Mosaic Financial Partners, Inc.
  • Toye Moses
  • Daniel Murphy
  • Judith B. Nadai
  • Judy & Jay Nadel
  • Mark Nagel
  • Amy Neches
  • Douglas A. Booth
  • Charles D. Noll
  • Steve Van Landingham & Matt O'Grady
  • Helen Oliver
  • Diane Oshima
  • Carol H. Parlette
  • Annette Patch
  • Christopher Pederson
  • Rachel Peterson
  • Douglas Pinter
  • Hon. & Mrs Stuart R. Pollak
  • Karolina Pormanczuk
  • Jay Primus
  • David Prowler
  • Caesar Quitevis
  • Tom Radulovich
  • Carolyn Revelle
  • Byron Rhett
  • Linda Rhine
  • Bryant Rice
  • Jillian Rich
  • Philip A. Richardson
  • Thomas Roberts
  • Jessica Romm
  • Robert Royston
  • Ryan Russo
  • Benjamin Sabraw
  • Peter Sahmel
  • Joan San Jule
  • Peter San Jule
  • Gary Schilling
  • Misti Schmidt
  • Marcia Schneider
  • James Seff
  • Kurt Shuck
  • John Sias
  • Donald Sibbett
  • Larry Simi & Ms. Janet Rogers
  • Chris Simi
  • Kent Sims
  • Arthur Slepian
  • Connie Smyser
  • Regina Sneed
  • Dave Snyder
  • Jennifer Sobol
  • Marilyn Solloway
  • Raphael Sperry
  • Square One Productions
  • Craig St Clair
  • Michael Stanton
  • Ruth & Alan Stein
  • Hunter Stern
  • Luke R. Stewart
  • David T. & Barbara M. Styles
  • Richard A. Sucre
  • Raymond Sullivan
  • R. Brook Sutton
  • Paul & Gail Switzer
  • Douglas Thornley, AIA
  • Richard Tilles
  • M. Christine Torrington
  • James R. Tracy
  • Shani S Trudgian
  • Urban Green
  • Frances Varnhagen
  • Claudia Viek
  • Greg Wagner
  • Debra D. Walker
  • Jake Wegmann
  • Shirley F. Weiss & Charles M. Weiss
  • Nancy Whelan Consulting
  • David A. White
  • Kitti White
  • Lori Wider
  • Scott Wiener
  • Jean Wildberg
  • Wendy Will
  • Scott Williams
  • Christina Wolf
  • Tim Wolfred
  • Lori Yamauchi
  • Jess Wendover Zimbabwe
  • Jennifer Zweig